Go Top

SFP Transceiver Module | Cisco compatible SFP Transceiver

Products
SFP Transceiver ModuleSFP Transceiver ModuleSFP Transceiver ModuleSFP Transceiver ModuleSFP Transceiver Module

Features

Evensphere provides full line up Cisco compatible SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceiver module, GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, GLC-LH-SM, GLC-ZX-SM, GLC-BX-D, GLC-BX-U. SFP Transceiver is also called Mini GBIC transceiver. 

Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-M5-SN-1 & 100-M6-SN-1; 200-M5-SN-1 & 200-M6-SN-1; 400-M5-SN-1 & 400-M6-SN-1 standard
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z GbE standard
Sompliant with SDH STM-1/4/16, SONET OC-3/12/64 standard
Industry standard, Small form-factor Pluggable (SFP) package
Compliant with Fast Ethernet standard
Wavelength: 850nm VCSEL, 1310nm FP, 1550nm DFB
Data rate: 155Mbps, 1.25Gbps, 2.125Gbps, 2.67Gbps, 4.25Gbps
Power supply: 3.3 Voltage
Connector: Duplex LC connector
Hot pluggable
Class1 laser product complies with EN60825-1
Transmission distance: 550m, 2km, 10km, 40km, 50km, 70km, 90km, 110km
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) function compliant with SFP 8472 available

Applications

SONET/SDH network
Point-to-point network
Metro Access Rings
FTTD
LAN / SAN / WAN

Specification

Model No. Data RateWavelengthTypeWorking DistanceTX PowerRX SensOperating Temp.
ESSFP-SX 1.25Gbps 850nm(VCSEL) MMF 550m -4 ~ -9.5 < -18 0 ~ 70
ESSFP-LX 1.25Gbps 1310nm(FP) SMF 10km -3 ~ -9.5 < -20 0 ~ 70
ESSFP-ZX 1.25Gbps 1550nm(DFB) SMF 70km +5 ~ 0 < -24 0 ~ 70
ESSFP-155-30 155Mbps 1310nm(FP) SMF 30km -8 ~ -15 < -34 0 ~ 70
ESSFP-155-60 155Mbps 1310nm(FP) SMF 60km 0 ~ -5 < -35 0 ~ 70
ESSFP-155-80 155Mbps 1310nm(DFB) SMF 80km +5 ~ 0 < -36 0 ~ 70
ESSFP-155-100 155Mbps 1550nm(DFB) SMF 100km 0 ~ -5 < -35 0 ~ 70
ESSFP-155-120 155Mbps 1550nm(DFB) SMF 120km +5 ~ 0 < -35 0 ~ 70
More Products