SFP Transceiver Module

Evensphere provides full line up MSA compliant Optical Transceiver Modules, SFP transceiver, 10G SFP+ transceiver etc., in various form factors. Data rates range from 155Mbps up to 10Gbps, working distances range from 300m up to 120km, operating temperature ranges from -40 up to 85 degree Celsius, the applications include Telecom and Datacom. Our Optical Transceivers are compatible with Cisco, HP 3Com, Dell Force10, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Juniper, Extreme, ATI, Allied Telesis, ZyXEL, Brocade-Foundry, D-Link, Avaya, Netgear, Linksys, Huawei, SMC, Trendnet, Enterasys, Redback, Edge-Core, Finisar, etc.

SFP Transceiver Module

Evensphere provides full line up Cisco compatible SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceiver module, GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, GLC-LH-SM, GLC-ZX-SM, GLC-BX-D, GLC-BX-U. SFP Transceiver is also called Mini GBIC transceiver. 

Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-M5-SN-1 & 100-M6-SN-1; 200-M5-SN-1 & 200-M6-SN-1; 400-M5-SN-1 & 400-M6-SN-1 standard
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z GbE standard
Sompliant with SDH STM-1/4/16, SONET OC-3/12/64 standard
Industry standard, Small form-factor Pluggable (SFP) package
Compliant with Fast Ethernet standard
Wavelength: 850nm VCSEL, 1310nm FP, 1550nm DFB
Data rate: 155Mbps, 1.25Gbps, 2.125Gbps, 2.67Gbps, 4.25Gbps
Power supply: 3.3 Voltage
Connector: Duplex LC connector
Hot pluggable
Class1 laser product complies with EN60825-1
Transmission distance: 550m, 2km, 10km, 40km, 50km, 70km, 90km, 110km
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) function compliant with SFP 8472 available

BIDI Transceiver Module

BIDI SFP (BIDI SFP+) Transceiver Modules are used in 100Base, Gigabit, and 10G networks working with single mode fiber. They are typically Cisco equivalent BIDI SFP GLC's with working distances range from 10km up to 120km.

Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-M5-SN-1 & 100-M6-SN-1 standard
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z GbE standard
Compliant with SDH STM-1, SONET OC-3 standard
Industry standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) package
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm, 1310nm/1490nm, 1510nm/1570nm (80km)
Data rate: 155Mbps and 1.25Gbps
Power supply: 3.3/5 Voltage (GBIC), 3.3 Voltage (SFP)
Connector: Simplex SC, LC connector
Hot pluggable
Class 1 laser product complies with EN60825-1
Transmission distance: 10km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) function compliant with SFF 8472 available

CWDM Transceiver Module

CWDM SFP (and CWDM GBIC) Transceiver Modules fit into a standard SFP and GBIC port and also compatible with Cisco and all major brands. Data rates range from 155Mbps up to 10Gbps, operating temperature ranges from -40 up to 85 degree Celsius.

Compliant with Fiber Channel standard
Compliant with SDH STM-1, SONET OC-3 standard
Industry standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) package
Wavelength: 1270 ~ 1610nm
Data rate: 155Mbps, 1.25Gbps, 2.67Gbps multi-rate
Power supply: 3.3 Voltage
Connector: Duplex LC connector
Hot pluggable
Class 1 laser product complies with EN60825-1
Power Margin: 20dB, 24dB, 27dB, 30dB, 32dB
GBIC is also available
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) function compliant with SFF 8472 available

1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver

1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver can be installed into optical SFP slots enabling an optical Ethernet port (1000Base-X) to be converted into a copper Ethernet port (1000Base-T). RJ45 Transceivers are compatible with Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards.

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-T specification
Die-cast metal housing
Data rate: up to 1.25Gbps
Power supply: 3.3 Voltage
Auto-sense MDI & MDI-S
Compatible with CAT 5 cable in excess of 100m in length
SFP 1000Base-X auto negotiation bypass mode
Support SGMII interfact (for 10/100/1000Base-T operation)
GBIC is also available

SFP+ Transceiver Module

10G SFP+ Transceiver Modules are designed for extended operation in network. All of our 10G SFP Plus (SFP+) fiber optic transceivers are 100% compatible with original Cisco 10G SFP+ transceivers. They are high-speed solutions for Telecom and Datacom.

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SW/SR Ethernet standard
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LW/LR Ethernet standard
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-EW/ER Ethernet standard
Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
Compliant with SFF 8472 diagnostic monitoring interface
Differential LVPECL input and CML outputs
Differential PECL reference click input
Power supply: 3.3 Voltage
TTL singal detect indicator
Hot pluggable
Class 1 laser product complies with EN60825-1
RoHS compliant
Connector: Duplex LC connector

Data Center Solutions

Evensphere’s copper cable assemblies (10G bps SFP+ cable, 40G bps QSFP cable, and 120G bps CXP cable assemblies) are high performance and cost effective interconnect solution supporting Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, SAS, and SONET/SDH applications which cover data center market and make it easy to connect above 10 Gbps systems at a lower cost than using optical interconnects when you try to optimize the host systems. The cable assemblies have optional length, 0.5 meter to 15 meter, and data rate, 10Gbps ~ 120Gbpx, SFP+, QSFP, CXP available.